Assemblies



Elementary School Programs

ONE OF A KIND

  • Forty minute program on Bullying, PBIS, and or Character Education.
  • Recognizes the social-emotional development of students
  • Interaction with students/teachers using catchy songs and simple physical responses to promote their messages
  • Two positive and energetic role-models “Dr. Cool and Pride™”

Focus:
  1. Every child is unique and special
  2. Follow the Golden Rule
  3. Stop and think before you act
  4. Be Respectful, Responsible and Safe – Stand up to Bullies

FOLLOW ME

  • Forty minute program
  • Follow up program to ONE OF A KIND
  • Program that educates students on Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. and his strategies on conflict resolution
  • Two positive and energetic role-models “Dr. Cool and Pride™” are striking opposites, yet get along because they learned from each other’s differences

Focus:
  1. Everyone is special and unique
  2. Celebrate each other’s qualities
  3. We all want to be happy, but we must face conflict
  4. We all have the right to feel safe and be respected

CHARACTER COUNTS

  • Forty minute program
  • Our most recently added program
  • Program teaches that character is what you do when no one is looking
  • Interaction with students and teachers using new songs Two positive and energetic role-models “Dr. Cool and Pride™”

Focus:
  1. Everyone has what it takes inside of them to succeed
  2. The importance of generosity, kindness, honesty, helpfulness
  3. The importance of freedom of choice, speech and individuality
  4. The golden rule: do unto others, as you’d have done unto you

Any show can be customized to your school’s hot topics, including:
  • PBIS
  • Bullying
  • Leadership
  • Resilience
  • Perseverance
  • Smart decision making
  • Safety
  • Respect
 

Ask about out special pricing for two shows, same day, same school and special pricing for multiple schools in same district, when booked together.

Some of the schools we’ve performed at include:

Abbott Middle School
Aldrin School
Algonquin Middle School
Allendale LINC School
Annunciation School
Antioch Upper Grade School
Apollo School
Archbishop Romero School
Avoca West
Bannockburn School
Bartlett High School
Bell School
Betsy Ross & Ann Sullivan Schools
Big Hollow Middle School
Blackwell Elementary
Blythe Park
Bollingbrook High School
Braeside School
Brentwood Elementary
Bridgeview School
Bromberek School & Central School
Brook Forest School
Burley School
Butterfield School
Calvin Park High School
Carmel Catholic High School
Carpenter School
Central Elementary School
Central Rhodes School
Cherokee School
Chippewa Middle School
Clearmont School
Clinton Rosette Middle School
Cooper Middle School
Cotton Creek School
Country Meadow School
Cove School
Culver School
Daniel Wright School
Deerfield High School
Devonshire School
Dirksen Elementary School
East and Central Schools
Edgar Allan Poe School
Edgewood School
Elizabeth Meyer School
Elk Grove High School
Elm Elementary School
Elm Middle School
Elm School
Elmwood Park High School
Elmwood School
Emerson Middle School
Enders Salk School
Everett School
Evergreen School
Fairhaven Elementary
Fairmont School
Faith Hope Charity School
Field Middle School
Flossmoor Hills School
Forest School
Francis Park School
Frank Hammond Elementary School
Franklin Elementary School
Fremont School
Gages Lake School
Gary M. Sanborn School
Gemini School
Glen Grove School
Glenbrook North High School
Glenbrook South High School
Golf School
Goodwin School
Gower West School
Grayslake Central High School
Greeley School
Greenbriar Elementary School
Grove Junior High School
Hampshire Elementary School
Harper School
Haven middle school
Hawthorn Middle School North
Hawthorn Middle School South
Henry Puffer School
Herget Middle School
Hickory Point School
Highcrest Middle School
Highland Park High School
Highland School
Hightcrest Middle School
Hillcrest School
Holmes Middle School
Holy Angels School
Homewood Flossmoor High School
Horizon School
Hough St. School
Illinois College
Immaculate Conception School
Indian Grove Elementary School
Indian Trail School
Irving School
Isaac Fox School
Ivy Hall
Jacobs High School
James Giles School
Jane Stenson School
Jefferson School
John Mills School
Joliet West High School
Jose de Diego
Juliette Low School
Kenneth Murphy School
Kildeer Countryside Elementary School
King Lab School
Kipling Elementary
Lace School
Lake Bluff Elementary School
Lake Bluff Middle School
Lake Forest Country Day School
Lake Park East High School
Lake Park High School
Lake Shore Middle School
Lake Zurich Middle School
Lakeview School
Landmark School
Latin School
Leigh School
Libertyville High School
Lincoln Middle School
Lincoln Prarie School
Lincoln School
Link School
Locust Elementary School
Locust Middle School
London Middle School
Longfellow School
Lotus School
Louise White School
Lutheran Unity School Association
Lyle School
Mac Arthur School
Madison School
Maple School
Maplebrook school
Marie Murphy School
Mark Twain School
Martin Elementary School
Mary Endres School
Mary Murphy School
May Whitney School
McArthur School
McCracken School
McHenry Middle School
Meadowbrook School
Meridian Middle School
Millburn Middle School
Munhall Elementary School
Nancy Hild School
Naper School
Near North Montessari School
New Trier High School
Nichols Middle School
North Barrington Elementary School
North Barrington School
North Park Elementary School
North Shore Country Day School
Norton Creek Elementary
O’Plaine School
Oak Grove School
Oak Park River Forest High School
Old Orchard Jr. High
Olive C. Martin School
Parkside Middle School
Parkview School
Patton School
Pennoyer School
Peterson Elementary School
Plainfield School
Pleviak School
Plum Grove Jr High
Poe School
Prairie Elementary School
Pritchett Elementary School
Prospect Elementary School
Prospect High School
Queen of All Saints School
Reavis High School
Red Oak School
Riley Elem. School
Robert Crown School
Robert Frost School
Rockland Elementary School
Rolling Meadows High School
Rondout School
Roosevelt Middle School
Roslyn Road Elementary School
Rupley School
Sacred Heart School
Sally Potter School
Sarah Adams School
Scheisher Elementary School
Scott Elementary School
Sears School
Shabonee School
Shepard Middle School
Sheridan School
Sherwood School
Simmons Middle School
Solomon Schechter School
South Park School
Spaulding School
Spencer Loomis School
Sprague School
Spring Trail Elementary School
Springman
St. A’s School
St. Anne School
St. Francis School
St. Francis Xavier School
St. Hubert School
St. James School
St. Joseph School
St. Lucy School
St. Norbert School
St. Patrick Catholic School
St. Peter Lutheran School
St. Peters School
St. Petronille School
St. Philip School
St. Raymonds School
St. Rita School
Stanton Middle School
Station Middle School
Steck School
Stevenson School
Sunset Ridge School
Tarkington School
Thomas Middle School
Twin Groves School
University of Chicago Lab School
Valley View Elementary School
Walden School
Walt Whitman School
Washburne School
Washington School
Waterbury School
Wayne Thomas School
Welch Elem. School
West Oak Middle School
Westfield Community School
Westgate Elementary School
Westmoor School
Westview School
Whittier School
Willow Spring Elem. School
Willowbrook Elementary
Wilmot School
Winkelman School
Winston Churchill Elementary School
Woodland Middle School
Woodland Primary School
Woodlawn School
Woodview School